Laprida Y Trejo Apartamento
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located in the Nueva Cordoba district of Cordoba, around a 5-minute walk from the Paseo del Buen Pastor, the 2-room Laprida Y Trejo Apartamento Cordoba accommodates up to 4 guests. The 90 m² apartment is situated a mere 1.4 km from Mitre train station and within easy reach of Parada Transporte E53 bus station.
Parque Tejas is merely 14 minutes on foot from this spacious apartment, while the Bicentennial Lighthouse is nestled 18 minutes' walk away. Due to the prime location of Laprida Y Trejo Apartamento, the Evita Fine Arts Museum is just 550 metres away. The property is in the vicinity of the Astronomical Argentine National Observatory.
This apartment includes a bidet for your comfort. Towels can also be found.
The accommodation features a kitchenette.
- Local attractions
- Museo Genaro Perez1.1 km
- Iglesia de San Roque1.9 km
- Zoo Cordoba1.2 km
- Rutur Viajes Excursiones y Turismo Activo1.9 km
- Patio Olmos Shopping Mall550 m
- Catedral900 m
- Cripta Jesuitica1.3 km
- Airports
- Ingeniero Aeronautico Ambrosio L.V. Taravella International15 km
- Train stations
- Bus Terminal1.3 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Lift
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Laprida Y Trejo Apartamento?
Guests of this spacious Laprida Y Trejo Apartamento can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Tejas Park, placed only 14 minutes' walk away. Other sights are the Astronomical Argentine National Observatory (1.1 km) as well as Faro del bicentenario (1.5 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Laprida Y Trejo Apartamento?
A stay at Laprida Y Trejo Apartamento begins at $53. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Laprida Y Trejo Apartamento?
Guests of Laprida Y Trejo Apartamento can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Vidon bar nueva cordoba, which has earned a remarkable 10/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Late Cocina Vasos y Besos is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does this spacious Laprida Y Trejo Apartamento come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Laprida Y Trejo Apartamento provides an equipped kitchen. - ❓
Are there laundry facilities in Laprida Y Trejo Apartamento?
Absolutely, Laprida Y Trejo Apartamento offers the convenience of a washing machine.